content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Executive team
Contact person
Email address
Principal
Mrs Jill Rutland
principal@bardonss.eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal
Ms Rebecca Ramsden
rrams14@eq.edu.au


ALT team 
Contact person
Email address
ALT Team Leader

​Mrs Jo Day

jday146@eq.edu.au

ALT Team

Mrs Kerry Forrestkforr36@eq.edu.au
Guidance Officer
Ms Nikki Trigell
ntrig5@eq.edu.au
Speech TherapistMs Fiona Ormiston
formi1@eq.edu.au


Class
Contact person
Email address
Prep C
Mrs Chantelle Cleary
cclea14@eq.edu.au
Prep L
Miss Kate Ludinski
kelud0@eq.edu.au
2/1B
Ms Ruth Byrnes
rbyrn72@eq.edu.au
2/1P
Miss Lolita Parmenter
lparm8@eq.edu.au
2/1S
Ms Alex Stuart
astua13@eq.edu.au
3S
Ms Alison Sutherland
accon0@eq.edu.au
3T
Miss Alex Toohey
altoo1@eq.edu.au
4B
Mr Etienne Berning
ebern14@eq.edu.au
4T
Miss Maite Miramontes
mxmir0@eq.edu.au
6/5B
Ms Margie Brooke
mbro8@eq.edu.au
6/5M
Ms Diana Malitana
dmalf1@eq.edu.au
6/5W
Mr Brett Wendt
bjwen0@eq.edu.au



Specialist areas
Contact person
Email address

Cirriculum Specialist
Science
Prep to Year 3

Mr Brett Crawford
​bcraw12@eq.edu.au
Physical Education
Ms Erin Lee
elee149@eq.edu.au
Japanese
Year 4 to Year 6
Mrs Mayumi Parry
mxpar12@eq.edu.au
Music
Prep to Year 6 and
Japanese

Prep to Year 3
Ms Hayley Marsh
hmars97@eq.edu.au

 Instrumental Music
Mr Iain Hunter
ihunt39@eq.edu.au




Administration
Contact person
Email address
Business Manager
Mrs Lisa Hankey
lhank9@eq.edu.au
​Administration Officer
​Miss Isabelle Holz
​iholz1@eq.edu.au
Marketing and Events Officer
Teacher Aide
Mrs Helen Dawes
hdawe2@eq.edu.au
Book Club and Book Fair
Mrs Irene Nicolaidis
inico6@eq.edu.au

Chaplain
TBC

​​​​

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 01 June 2022
Last updated 01 June 2022